1. Skip to navigation
  2. Skip to content
  3. Skip to sidebar
facebook facebook youtube flickr


Appointed Leaders

Chief of Staff: Kevin Frazier (OR)
Historian: Zainab Javed (PA)

Regional Directors
Northeast: Jamie Zieno (NY)
Atlantic:  Braxton Marcela (VA)
Southeast:  Amanda Nabors (GA)
Southwest: Kat Hoang (TX)
Great Lakes: Rawley Van Fossen (MI)
Heartland: Morgan Brittain (IA)
Mountain West: Clay Marsh (UT)
Pacific: Naeemah Charles (CA)

Caucus Leaders
Black Caucus
Chair: Terry Vines (AL)
Co Chair: Maceo H. Karriem (NY)

Environmental Caucus
Chair: Austin Williams (MA)
Co Chair: Michael Stevanus (AL)

Faith Caucus
Chair: Arthur Lee Harris Jr. (OH)
Co Chair: Matt Gibson (IN)

Hispanic Caucus
Chair: Valeria Ojeda (DC)
Co Chair: Christian Chowdhury (NY)

LGBT Caucus
Chair: Alex DiLalla (IL)
Co Chair: Madison Lawson (TN)

Women’s Caucus
Chair: Lauren Nickoloff (FL)
Co Chair: Ebony West (NC)

Labor Caucus
Chair: Taylor Myers (OH)
Co Chair: Mitchell Sevigny (MI)

Disability Caucus
Chair: Samuel Fogelgaren (NJ)
Co Chair: Erica Fuller (OR)

Asian American & Pacific Islanders Caucus
Chair: Erica Lee (VA)
Co Chair: Holly Giang (NJ)

Communication
Deputy Communications Director: Jocelyn Hunt

Social Media Coordinators:
Michael Irvine (CA)
Joseph Waldman (WI)
Evan Keller (IL)
Laura Reimers (IL)
Emily Cooper (PA)

Traditional Media Coordinator:
Vincent Hayden (OH)

Graphic Design Coordinator:
Reed Dudley (AL)
Chloe Chik (NY)
Annie Kowalewski (Scotland)

Finance
Jake Egloff (NY)
Kimberley Bishop (OK)
Colby Moore (NC)
Amir Avin (FL)
Timothy Bradley (IL)
Samuel Keys (MS)

Membership
Chartering Director: Ed O’Brien (PA)
Historically Black College Outreach Director: Trey Evans (AL)
Outreach Director: Lauren Noto (NC)

Programs

Untraditional Chapter Programs Director: Chandini Jha (DC)
National Programs Director: Lauren Waldron (VA)

Policy Council
Scarlett Ho (MA)
Marissa Piccolo (CT)
Damien Bower (PA)
Nick Sotille (SC)
Sam Gerard (AL)
Frances Chapman (FL)
Roshni Patel (TX)
Taylor Allison (OR)